HON. HARRY JAY ALTMAN, II                                     Court Reporter – Beth Celeschi

                                                                                                                                                                                  

LOWNDES SUPERIOR COURT

 

LOWNDES COUNTY JUDICIAL COMPLEX COURTROOM 5-D

 

TUESDAY MAY 15, 2018

 

9:30 A.M.

 

Case No.                          Parties in Case                                                      Attorney

2018 A 10                        Adoption                                                                Patricia Karras

 

2018CVD518                  Bridget Cantera                                                      Richard Wilkes*

Decree                             vs.

                                         Efrain Cantera

 

2018CVD523                  Anna Bryant-Smith                                                David Sandbach*

Decree                             vs.                                                                          

                                         Charles Joseph Smith Jr.

 

2018CVD155                  Eric Williams                                                        Nathaniel Haugabrook

Decree                             vs.

                                         Alberta Ethridge

 

2018CVD458                  William Ray Hoylman III                                      Pro Se

Decree                             vs.

                                         Kathryn Lee Hoylman

 

2018CVD271                  Danika Woods                                                       Pro Se

Decree                             vs.

                                         Markes Woods

 

2018CVD663                  Heather Bayrad                                                      Pro Se

Temporary Protective     vs.

Order                               Shawn Woodard

15 Minutes

 

2017CVD1887                Megan Dickey                                                        Miles Hannan*

Temporary Hearing         vs.

Modification                   Jonathon Dickey                                                    Gregory Voyles

30 Minutes                     

 

2018CVD521                  Shawn Sweat                                                          Sean Simmons*

Temporary Hearing         vs.

Modification                   Rebecca N. Stewart                                                Pro Se

1 Hour

2018CVD298                  Immanuel Lowe                                                     Nancy Anderson*

Ex Parte                           vs.

1 ½ Hours                        Quinise N. Stitt                                                      Pro Se

 

2018CVD353                  Phillip T. Pendergrass                                           Jim Bennett*

Temporary Hearing         vs.

Modification                   Sarah Pendergrass                                                  John Strickland                                        

1 ½ Hours

Reported

 

2018CVD296                  Glenn O’Connor                                                    Jim Bennett*

Ex Parte                           vs.

1 ½ Hours                        Stephanie O’Conner                                              Pro Se

Reported